SC.app
Competitions

Meath For Mega Speed 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
October 10, 2026 – October 11, 2026Ashbourne Community School · Meath, IE114 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

30 competitors
#
1Ireland flagRían Burke8.3310.379.66DNF10.4610.988.33
2Ireland flagDaniel Hamilton8.3311.2413.928.3311.8510.0611.81
3United Kingdom flagHenry Martin9.5412.1312.729.5411.5112.1513.67
4Ireland flagLucas Patrick Dowling9.0213.0219.8612.609.0214.6011.86
5Ireland flagDavid Jose12.0713.4812.0713.3513.6715.5313.43
6Ukraine flagVladyslav Hordiienko9.5813.7015.7714.379.5812.2714.45
7Ireland flagBen Timmons10.8914.0415.2010.8913.9712.9416.25
8Ireland flagDaniel Strzelecki14.3616.0220.7115.4315.7416.8814.36
9Ireland flagDeasúin Kenny15.2116.1915.7015.2116.3616.5017.79
10Ireland flagOisín Mulkerrin16.5520.0622.4416.5519.2331.1818.51
11Ireland flagJack Corr18.0820.3119.9618.0819.4321.5328.48
12Ireland flagMason Mulready18.6423.0020.9125.0623.0218.6426.08
13Ireland flagKhusel-Erdene Unur-Erdene21.6026.4829.8135.4223.7621.6025.86
14Ireland flagKalin Doherty18.6426.6327.2818.6443.2322.9829.63
15Ireland flagThomas Michael Seán Cunningham20.6827.3727.9032.0530.4020.6823.81
16Ireland flagOisin West28.5629.8129.3428.5642.9629.0031.10
17Ireland flagPeter Taylor22.8832.18DNF22.8826.6636.9432.95
18Ireland flagTom Doherty25.5736.281:07.3225.5730.2138.2840.34
19Ireland flagSeán O'Toole26.7437.2232.391:16.8938.4426.7440.82
20Ireland flagEmmett Kelly31.6239.9240.5731.6248.3037.6841.51
21Australia flagPatrick Kleverlaan26.2146.8755.6326.2138.731:12.9946.26
22Ireland flagHugo McGrath34.3647.841:20.4139.4734.3653.2850.76
23Ireland flagThomas Tierney42.3255.2843.69DNF42.321:13.9948.16
24Ireland flagCiaran Cao42.6156.9854.3442.611:06.4450.15DNF
25Ireland flagFintan Birmingham45.07—45.0753.28———
26Ireland flagDylan Hall45.71—1:27.6245.71———
27Ireland flagEoin Matthew McCooey51.18—1:00.9051.18———
28Ireland flagTymon Szalinski51.24—51.2454.23———
29Ireland flagLucas Harford1:07.25—1:07.25DNF———
30Ireland flagDavid Akasheh1:21.90—DNF1:21.90———

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.