SC.app
Competitions

Luzon Multi-Mega Madness 2025

Sign in to follow

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

22 competitors
#
1Philippines flagPsyron Eubert Catral8.5110.9110.978.5112.4825.749.29
2Japan flagTaku Yanai (矢内拓)10.9713.4413.2910.9712.9214.1015.48
3Philippines flagJacob Miko Tan (陈在元)10.5314.0318.6410.5312.0112.1717.90
4Philippines flagNicole Santos10.6514.5812.8310.6518.4812.4421.29
5Philippines flagKarl Abarquez11.0614.9712.2915.7016.9111.0620.09
6Philippines flagYuji Yoshida13.3716.0215.9916.5316.4313.3715.64
7Philippines flagChristian Naguio14.9616.4420.0614.9617.1115.2716.94
8Philippines flagKarl Martin Montealto15.7218.5515.7216.2522.1926.3117.21
9Japan flagShiori Yanai12.7219.3520.2614.8523.7022.9512.72
10Philippines flagIvan Keith Cariaga15.3623.6424.7623.2135.8222.9515.36
11Philippines flagJuan Miguel C. Manalo22.2925.3222.2927.9225.1122.9332.60
12Philippines flagPerry Nathaniel Gonzales17.3427.5826.6817.3435.3130.3825.68
13Philippines flagLuis Gabriel Magadia26.3827.8032.0329.7626.9326.3826.72
14Philippines flagRyu Riggs Pua Tan22.6530.7350.9030.9835.6922.6525.53
15Philippines flagEarl Bien D. Celestino21.2831.9721.2824.4636.8037.3634.64
16China flagYucheng Chen (陈裕铖)22.2434.7544.5532.0031.9222.2440.33
17Japan flagAkatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)27.9238.8639.1742.8539.1127.9238.31
18Philippines flagMichael Paul Romero30.3540.1230.351:07.5349.6839.3531.32
19Nigeria flagAyooluwa Samuel Dada33.2141.1537.0342.8143.6033.2158.81
20Singapore flagGlen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)1:02.97—1:02.971:32.74———
21Philippines flagKyle Capiral1:54.02—2:31.421:54.02———
22Philippines flagLuis Gabriel Cueto PahatiDNF—DNFDNF———

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.