SC.app
Competitions

CUCEI Championship 2014

Sign in to follow
Results
December 13, 2014 – December 14, 2014[CUCEI](http://www.cucei.udg.mx/) · Guadalajara, Jalisco, MX90 people16 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

8 competitors
#
1Mexico flagMiguel de Jesús Ruiz Huerta5.497.859.637.686.245.4910.06
2Mexico flagVíctor Manuel Zapién Luna6.397.888.518.446.706.398.99
3Mexico flagJair José Vicente Rodríguez Zenil6.778.708.016.7911.866.7711.31
4Mexico flagLuis Gerardo Martínez Hernández6.909.0012.247.957.346.9011.72
5Mexico flagJesús Julián De Niz Hernandez6.319.3910.466.3112.037.3010.41
6Mexico flagOmar Israel Campos Rodriguez8.199.689.249.1810.618.1917.79
7Mexico flagGabriel Alejandro Gómez Aguilar7.2111.0714.038.4313.577.2111.20
8Mexico flagRogelio Efrain Torres Padilla8.5011.8211.6514.208.50DNF9.62

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.