SC.app
Competitions

Cubing Kerala Alappey Open 2017

Sign in to follow
Results
July 8, 2017 – July 9, 2017Little Flower Public School, Kalavoor · Alappuzha, Kerala, IN72 people12 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Pyraminx, Final

16 competitors
#
1India flagThabares Nazeer Basha5.316.335.317.876.845.786.36
2India flagMohammed Aiman Koli6.117.017.206.119.626.767.07
3United States flagNitin Nathan6.567.107.367.136.5611.376.82
4India flagHari Pranav6.307.388.107.1810.346.866.30
5India flagAdwaith Nambiar3.957.578.6010.069.973.954.15
6India flagSoham Adarkar5.508.2810.20DNF7.377.265.50
7India flagSrihari Siva6.768.378.766.7610.708.837.52
8India flagPK Arumugam8.2910.2611.898.2911.149.3410.30
9India flagDaniel James6.2010.3911.4510.9610.599.626.20
10India flagPranav Suresh9.4710.5613.3111.089.4710.1610.44
11India flagMuhammed Shehzad Khan4.1511.1211.9711.1011.6410.634.15
12India flagKusum Jain10.8613.4711.7510.8614.3414.3319.45
13India flagMidhun Raj11.5313.6612.7711.5311.6216.7116.58
14India flagFawaz Ahmed5.2014.6522.4613.8910.4619.615.20
15India flagSanjay Jacob12.5114.8016.7015.5812.5114.5614.25
16India flagAnirudh Manoj8.92—8.92DNF14.03DNFDNF

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.