SC.app
Competitions

Cornell Open Spring 2013

Sign in to follow

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Pyraminx, Final

14 competitors
#
1United States flagCorey Sakowski4.036.307.404.0312.867.154.36
2United States flagTimothy Sun7.3410.4410.3612.9110.8110.167.34
3United States flagNick Rech8.9110.5612.119.5010.0623.948.91
4United States flagKevin Costello III9.5911.839.599.8414.2111.4418.86
5United States flagPhillip Lewicki8.0012.0810.5913.9619.1111.688.00
6United States flagAndrew Sopchak8.4612.6013.84DNF12.188.4611.78
7United States flagKian Barry9.0013.1215.0912.3814.539.0012.46
8United States flagKatrina Carpenter10.5814.5214.8313.6110.5817.6115.11
9United States flagJay Horan11.1116.2916.9316.2515.6911.1117.02
10United States flagJacob Pratt10.7218.6519.0522.7234.9410.7214.18
11United States flagNoa Arthurs9.5819.0319.689.5830.1514.6922.72
12United States flagFrederick Schwarzhans25.5831.7233.7138.6125.5831.8629.59
13United States flagJustin Firsching24.0333.5540.2826.2524.0348.4734.13
14United States flagCaleb Shapiro24.3138.471:01.9333.0948.0334.3024.31

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.