SC.app
Competitions

Brisbane Summer 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
February 1, 2025 – February 2, 2025Morayfield Sports & Events Centre · Brisbane, Queensland, AU199 people8 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

12 competitors
#
1Australia flagJack Hinz9.2810.1116.159.6611.399.289.29
2Australia flagVaibhav-Jai Ravipati9.1411.2312.0715.4510.1911.449.14
3Australia flagCharlie Eggins9.8011.9816.2813.9910.3211.639.80
4Australia flagLachlan Adams-Romyn11.4015.0215.1117.7011.4016.4913.45
5China flagYibo Wang (王奕博)12.0215.1717.3615.6414.0012.0215.86
6Australia flagElijah La Porte15.0417.1820.0016.1115.0416.0019.44
7Australia flagDaniel McCorkell17.0618.4919.5821.6018.5317.0617.37
8Australia flagJoseph Burnett15.2318.7015.2417.9215.2322.9553.38
9Australia flagLiam Highducheck13.4818.8422.5519.7314.2513.4823.65
10Australia flagJamie Otsu14.6918.9520.2023.1719.1614.6917.48
11Nepal flagAnup Adhikari14.9521.4220.5545.9821.6122.1014.95
12Australia flagLucas Otsu19.2822.6026.7129.0719.2820.0321.05

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.