SC.app
Competitions

Åland Open 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
July 3, 2026 – July 5, 2026Park Alandia Hotell · Mariehamn, FI23 people14 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

9 competitors
#
1Finland flagNiilo Eskelinen6.418.907.0310.6910.266.419.41
2Sweden flagDaniel Wallin10.4112.9512.2015.6210.4111.6614.98
3Sweden flagEmil Alpsten12.7215.5715.4721.4512.7213.6917.55
4Sweden flagFilip Åström21.8824.2921.8828.8424.9825.8322.05
5Finland flagNiko Ronkainen18.8324.5128.2025.2820.0528.6618.83
6Finland flagIlmari Arima18.7026.2918.7033.7523.1322.0034.53
7Sweden flagIsac Lindqvist21.4227.8025.9334.4023.0621.4237.21
8Sweden flagHerman Axelsson17.0129.09DNF24.5634.9127.7917.01
9Finland flagRobin Hagner29.3233.9041.8035.8135.0729.3230.81

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.