SC.app
Back to profile
SE

Selim Makni at Idéale Nabeul Open 2018

2018MAKN01 · Nov 17 – 18, 2018 · Nabeul Collège Idéale et l’Idéale Sport Center · Nabeul

View full competition →
8
Events
7
Podiums
7
PRs

Competition highlights

  • Selim Makni competed in 8 events (8 rounds) at Idéale Nabeul Open 2018.
  • Podiums: gold in 2x2x2 Cube (4.79); gold in 3x3x3 Cube (14.47); gold in 4x4x4 Cube (1:19.56); silver in 3x3x3 Blindfolded (1:37.23); gold in 3x3x3 One-Handed (32.37); silver in Square-1 (53.71); gold in 4x4x4 Blindfolded (21:39.00).
  • Personal records: 2x2x2 Cube single 3.52 → 2.90; 3x3x3 Cube single 12.67 → 12.49; 4x4x4 Cube single 1:14.79 → 1:11.48; 4x4x4 Cube average 1:25.16 → 1:19.56; 3x3x3 Blindfolded single 2:02.31 → 1:37.23; 3x3x3 One-Handed single 26.48 → 24.05; 4x4x4 Blindfolded single 21:39.00.
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalAo51
3.976.663.74(7.68)(2.90)
4.792.90
PR
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalAo51
(12.49)13.9015.8413.67(17.11)
14.4712.49
PR
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalAo51
1:18.841:20.98(1:11.48)1:18.86(1:31.56)
1:19.56
PR
1:11.48
PR

3x3x3 Blindfolded

Progress chart →
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalBo32
1:37.23DNF1:45.91
DNF1:37.23
PR

3x3x3 One-Handed

Progress chart →
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalAo51
(40.95)37.82(24.05)32.5626.73
32.3724.05
PR
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalAo52
53.48(1:07.87)57.52(50.11)50.14
53.7150.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded

Progress chart →
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalBo21
21:39.00DNF
—21:39.00
PR

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Progress chart →
Round#TimesAverageBest
FinalBo12
DNF
—DNF